Solo Exhibitions

Belvedere-Tiburon Library ~ “The Ripped Reality Series” ~ 2014
Napa City-County Library ~ "Animal Thoughts Series" ~ 2011
Board of Supervisor's Office Sonoma County
The Lodge at Sonoma
Sonoma Valley Chamber of Commerce, Sonoma, CA
Bank of America, Sonoma, CA
Deuce, Sonoma, CA

Group Exhibitions

Tiburon Art Festival ~ 2013
Juror:  Art Committee

Arts Guild of Sonoma ~ 2003-2012
Artist Member

O'Hanlon Center for the Arts
Animalia Spirit ~ 2011
Juror: Diana Marto

Marin Museum of Contemporary Art
Private Eyes: Artists' Visions Juror: Andrea Schwartz
Andrea Schwartz Gallery San Francisco

Healdsburg Center for the Arts
"Where the Wild Things Are" ~ 2011
Juror: Healdsburg Center for the Arts

Marin Museum of Contemporary Art
Inspired by the Masters
Juror: Marianna Goodheart

McKinley Art Solutions
Artsoup18
Curator: Matt McKinley

Sebastopol Center for the Arts
On Paper
Curator: Jennifer Sturgill

City Council Chambers Santa Rosa
Two Person Show. Juror: Elisa Baker

Mill Valley's First Tuesday Art Exhibit
Jurors: Mill Valley Art Commission

Napa Valley Art Association 2006
Juror: Don Hatfield

21st Salute to the Arts Visual Art Competition 2006
Sonoma, CA
Jurors: Tyson Underwood, Donna Seager, & Kent Rupp

Pastel Society of New Mexico
11th Annual National Show
Jurors: Bob Gerbracht, Sally Strand, Dinah Worman

National Show
Artisans Gallery Mill Valley, CA
Juror: John Killacky

Pastels on High International Exhibition
Sierra Pastel Society Pollack Pines, CA
Juror: Margo Shulzke

17th Salute to the Arts Visual Art Competition
Sonoma, CA
Jurors: Meg Hitchcock, Jack Rasmussen, & Ira Wolk

Exotic Places Real and Imaginary
Danville Fine Arts Gallery
Juror: Scott King

Moved by the Land
Finley Art Center Santa Rosa, CA
Jurors: Lisa Beerntsen & Bonnie Karlsen

The Blues, SoFo2 Gallery
Cultural Arts Council of Sonoma
Juror: Shane Weare

Driven to Abstraction
Sebastopol Center for the Arts
Juror: Roy Deforest

Seeing Red, SoFo2 Gallery
Cultural Arts Council of Sonoma
Juror: Maurice Lapp